untitled
Originally uploaded by theurbankazoo.

The Orange Kazoo : TV Post

Monday, September 20, 2004

 

TV Post

Flavor Flav needs to come live with me-today. I think I might be one of the few in the world who isn't sickened by his relations with Brigitte-I want them married ASAP. It's just too gross and weird to hate.
I take back what I said about the "Real World." I mean, yeah, everyone sucks...but it's entertaining to watch them as they suck. Plus I like the way that one girl is never on camera. She's my favorite.
"Big Brother 5" needs to die-immediately.

Comments:
Hey-I don't mean to alarm the ACLU or anything, but I think you're again discriminating-this time against old people. Y' know cuz us old people don't watch Real World, even if it didn't suck, and it does-I know this much cuz I know some young people. Anyway, to get some of us older good Americans involved with your t.v. watching, you're gonna have to start watching Law & Order-you can catch one every night of the week-then let's talk...
 
it's cab.
Loving Flav and Brig. I don't know why, but he is so sweet to her in a totally pervy bezzled way. I love that she loves him. BTW. Old people do watch TRW. I'm old. I watch.
 
Thanks, Cab. I'm not trying to be offensive, but I'm just not a Law and Order girl at the moment. I dig the show, but I need crazy television to accompany the crazy pace of my life. And Flav is the perfect gentleman.
 
Hey Weezie, I saw your family at Provino's last night. I went over to say hello to your mom and she exclaimed, "Hello Padre!" It was almost like having the real Weezie, except more attractive. We then joked about my extreme drinking habits and Chris looked lost in thought as usual. It definitely made my night. Miss Alma, if you're reading this, I'm your number one fan and I would devote my life to you had it not already been given to Wanda Sykes.

PADRE
 
Post a Comment

<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?